reorder My Wishlist (0)

Joe Rocket Motorcycle Jackets

Best Quality, Best Design, Best Protection...

Joe Rocket Rider Profile:
Wears Joe Rocket Motorcycle Jackets
Name: Miguel Duhamel
Series: AMA Superbike
AMA 600 Supersport

Team: American Factory Honda
Bike: Honda RC51
Honda CBR600RR
Number: 17
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: 145 Pounds
Born: May 26, 1968, LaSalle, Quebec
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada
Marital Status: Single
Hobbies: Golf, Motocross
Training: Weight Lifting, Cardio, Dirt Bike Riding
Began Riding: Age 3
First Race: Age 8
Career Highlights: 2003 - WINNER! AMA Superbike Daytona 200
2002 - 3rd AMA Superbike Series
2001 - 3rd Ama 600 Supersport
1999 - Winner Daytona 200
1999 - Winner Daytona 600 Supersport
1997 - AMA Supersport Champion
1997 - 2nd AMA Superbike Series
1996 - AMA 600 Supersport Champion
1996 - 2nd AMA Superbike Series
1996 - Winner Daytona 200
1995 - AMA 600 Supersport Champion
1993 - AMA 600 Supersport Champion
1992 - FIM World Endurance Champion
1991 - AMA 600 Supersport Champion
1991 - Winner Daytona 200
1990 - AMA Superbike Rookie of the Year

Name: Nicky Hayden
Wears Joeo Rocket Motorcycle Jackets
AKA: The Kid
Series: MotoGP

Team: Repsol Honda
Bike: Honda RC211V
Number: 69
Height: 5' 8" / 173cm
Weight: 160 Pounds / 73 Kilograms
Born: July 30, 1981, Owensboro, Kentuky
Residence: Owensboro, Kentuky
Marital Status: Single
Hobbies: Flat track racing, Friends, Music
Training: Dirt bike racing, flat track racing, weight lifting, running and bicycle riding
Began Riding: 1984, Age 3
First Race: 1986, Age 5
Career Highlights: 2002 - AMA Superbike Champion
2002 - Motorcyclist of the Year
2002 - Daytona 200 Winner
2002 - 4 GNC Dirt Track Nationals
2001 - 3rd AMA Superbike Series
2000 - 2nd AMA Chevy Truck Superbike Series
2000 - 4th AMA Pro Honda Oils 600 Supersport
1999 - AMA 600 Supersport Champion
1999 - 2nd AMA Formula XTreme Series
1999 - AMA Grand National Dirt Track Rookie of the Year
1999 - AMA/Speedvision Pro Athlete of the Year
1999 - 4th AMA 600 Supersport Series

Joe Rocket Motorcycle Jackets are well known through out races. Top knotch racers such as Nathan Ramsey sport the famous Joe rocket Jacket because they are confident that Joe Rocket Motorcycle Jackets will protect them during a collision or impact.

Joe Rocket launched onto the motorcycle apparel scene and blasted their way into being the #1 player in the street apparel business. Their complete line of motosports apparel include leather jackets, textile jackets, mens gloves, suits, boots, pants, ladies leather jackets, textile jackets, ladies gloves, boot, pants, body armor, luggage and eye catching sports and casual wear.

Joe Rocket sponsors some of the most exciting racers in the business. Their team includes Nicky Hayden, Miguel Duhamel, Tommy Hayden, Kevin Schwartz, Jordan Szoke, Damon Buckmaster, Roger Lee Hauder, Jimmy Moore, Marty Craggill, Keat Stotz, Jeff Williams, Owen Weichel, Oliver Jervis, Doug Chandler, Steve Crevier, Pascal Picotte, Jake Zemke, Larry Pegram, Roam Ferguson, Rickey Gadson, Gary Nixon, Steve Plater, JF Cyer, and Nick Cummings.

Their growing popularity amongst street bike riders is evident in some of Hollywood's feature movies including Vin Diesel's XXX and Biker Boyz.

The Management of Joe Rocket is based out of Canada and have US Offices in Reno Nevada.